Honorary General Chair

Kazuhiko Kawamura

Vanderbilt University, Nashville,
USA 
kaz.kawamura@vanderbilt.edu

General Chairs

Amit Kumar Pandey

SoftBank Robotics Europe
France
 akpandey@softbankrobotics.com

Santanu Chaudhury

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
india
 schaudhury@gmail.com

Local Organizing Committee Chairs

Swagat Kumar

Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)
india
 swagat.kumar@gmail.com

Subir K Saha

IIT Delhi
india
 sahaiitd@gmail.com

K Madhava Krishna

IIIT Hyderabad
India
 mkrishna@iiit.ac.in

Program Chairs

John-John Cabibihan

Qatar University
qatar
 john.cabibihan@qu.edu.qa

Mary Anne Williams

University of Technology, Sydney
australia
 maryanne@cs.stanford.edu

T. Asokan

IIT Madras
india
 asok@iitm.ac.in

Laxmidhar Behera

IIT Kanpur
india
 laxmidhar.behera67@gmail.com

Publication Chairs

Silvia Rossi

University of Naples “Federico II”
italy
 silrossi@unina.it

P.B. Sujit

IIIT Delhi
india
 sujit@iiitd.ac.in

Publicity Chairs

Maya Cakmak

University of Washington
usa
 mcakmak@cs.washington.edu

Suril Shah

IIT Jodhpur
india
 surilshah@iitj.ac.in

Emilia Barakova

Eindhoven University of Technology
Netherlands
e.i.barakova@tue.nl

Prof. Tetsunari Inamura

Robotics Society of Japan
Japan
  inamura@nii.ac.jp

Workshop/Tutorial Chairs

Ho Seok Ahn

The University of Auckland
new zealand
hs.ahn@auckland.ac.nz

Prithwijit Guha

Indian Institute of Technology, guwahati
india

Special Session Chairs

Antonio Sgorbissa

University of Genova
italy
 antonio.sgorbissa@unige.it

Amol Deshmukh

University of Glasgow
uk
 Amol.Deshmukh@glasgow.ac.uk

Sponsorship Chairs

Rajesh Sinha

TATA Consulting Services (TCS)
india
 sinharajesh@gmail.com

Ryad Chellali

Nanjing Forestry University
china
 rchellali@hotmail.fr

Late Breaking Report Chairs

Huan Tan

GE Global Research
usa
 huan.t.tan@gmail.com

Prem Kumar P

GE Research
India
 premkani@gmail.com

Finance Chair

Prakash Ambwani

Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)
india
 Prakash.ambwani@gmail.com

Karan Gandhi

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES (TCS)
INDIA
karan.gandhi@tcs.com

Awards Chairs

Ayanna Howard

Georgia Institute of Technology
usa

Debasish Ghose

Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
india

EU-India Collaboration Committee

Miguel A. Salichs

Carlos III University of Madrid
Spain
 salichs@ing.uc3m.es

Ashish Dutta

IIT kanpur
india
 adutta@iitk.ac.in

Web Chair

Ajay Rana

Tata Consultancy services(TCS)
India
ajairana09@gmail.com

International Standing
Steering Committee

Hisato Kobayashi

CHAIR, Hosei University
Japan

Ryad Chellali

china

Carlo Alberto Avizzano

italy

Massimo Bergamasco

italy

Pierre Blazevic

france

Martin Buss

germany

Young-Jo Cho

Korea

Henrik Iskov Christensen

usa

Kerstin Dautenhahn

United Kingdom

Toshio Fukuda

japan

Fumio Hara

japan

Hiroshi Harashima

japan

Seiji Hata

japan

Kohji Kamejima

japan

Kazuhiko Kawamura

USA

Dong-Soo Kwon

korea

Yasushi Nakauchi

japan

Erwin Prassler

germany

Takanori Shibata

japan

F. Machiel Van der Loos

canada

Patricia A. Vargas

UK

Tomio Watanabe

japan